Austria Hungary.info : Information about the Habsburg Monarchy

Böhmen   The early 1900s gazetteer of Austria-Hungary

Index: aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ap aq ar as at au av aw ax az ba bd be bi bj bl bo br bs bu by bz ca ce ch ci ck cl cm co cr ct cu cv cw cy cz da de di dj dl dm dn do dr du dv dw dy dz eb ec ed ef eg eh ei ej el em en ep er es et eu ev ew ex ey fa fe fi fl fo fr fu ga gb gd ge gf gh gi gj gl gm gn go gr gs gu gv gw ha hb he hi hl hm hn ho hr hu hv hw hy ib ic id ig ih il im in ip ir is it iv iw iz ja je ji jo ju ka kb kc kd ke kh ki kl km kn ko kr ks kt ku kv kw ky la lb ld le lg lh li lj lk ln lo ls lu lw ly lz ma mc me mi ml mn mo mr ms mu my mz na nd ne ni nj no nu ny ob oc od oe of og oh oi oj ok ol om on op or os ot ou ov ow ox oy oz pa pc pe pf ph pi pj pl pn po pr ps pt pu py pz qu ra rd re ri rm ro rp rt ru rv rw ry rz s. sa sb sc sd se sf sg si sj sk sl sm sn so sp sr st su sv sw sy sz ta tc te th ti tk tl tm to tr ts tu tv tw ty tz u ub uc ud ue uf ug uh ui uj uk ul um un up ur us ut uv uw uz v v. va vc ve vi vk vl vn vo vr vs vt vu vy wa wc we wi wl wo wr ws wt wu wy wz xa yb za zb zd ze zg zh zi zl zm zn zo zr zu zv zw zy
Asch - Aš (subdistricts:) Asch - Aš ... Aussig - Ústi nad Labem ... Karbitz - Chabařovice
Beneschau - Benešov (subdistricts:) Beneschau - Benešov ... Neweklau - Neveklov ... Wlašim - Vlašim
Bischofteinitz - Horšův Týn (subdistricts:) Bischofteinitz - Horšův Týn ... Hostau - Hostouň ... Ronsperg - Ronšperk
Blatna - Blatná (subdistricts:) Blatna - Blatná ... Březnitz - Březnice
Böhmisch Brod - Brod Český (subdistricts:) Böhmisch Brod - Brod Český ... Schwarzkosteletz - Kostelec nad Černými Lesy
Böhmisch Leipa - Lípa Česká (subdistricts:) Böhmisch Leipa - Lípa Česká ... Haida - Bor ... Niemes - Mimoň
Braunau - Broumov (subdistricts:) Braunau - Broumov ... Politz - Police ... Wekelsdorf - Teplice
Brüx - Most (subdistricts:) Brüx - Most ... Katharinaberg - Hora Sv. Kateřiny
Budweis - Budějovice (subdistricts:) Budweis - Budějovice ... Frauenberg - Hluboká ... Lischau - Lišov
Časlau - Čáslav (subdistricts:) Časlau - Čáslav ... Habern - Habry
Chotěboř (subdistricts:) Chotěboř ... Přibyslau - Přibyslav
Chrudim (subdistricts:) Chrudim ... Hlinsko ... Nassaberg - Nasevrky
Dauba - Dubá (subdistricts:) Dauba - Dubá ... Wegstädtl - Štětí
Deutschbrod - Brod Německý (subdistricts:) Deutschbrod - Brod Německý ... Humpoletz - Humpolec ... Polna - Polná ... Stecken - Štoky
Dux - Duchchov (subdistricts:) Bilin - Bílina ... Dux - Duchcov
Eger - Cheb (subdistricts:) Eger - Cheb ... Wildstein - Vildštein
Falkenau - Falknov (subdistricts:) Elbogen - Loket ... Falkenau - Falknov
Friedland - Fridland (subdistricts:) Friedland - Fridland
Gabel - Jablonné (subdistricts:) Gabel - Jablonné ... Zwickau - Cvikov
Gablonz - Jablonec (subdistricts:) Gablonz - Jablonec ... Tannwald
Graslitz - Kraslice (subdistricts:) Graslitz - Kraslice ... Neudek - Neydek
Hohenelbe - Vrchlabí (subdistricts:) Arnau - Hostinné ... Hohenelbe - Vrchlabí
Hohenmauth - Mýto Vysoké (subdistricts:) Hohenmauth - Mýto Vysoké ... Skutsch - Skuteč
Hořowitz - Hořovice (subdistricts:) Beraun - Beroun ... Hořowitz - Hořovice
Jičin - Jičín (subdistricts:) Jičin - Jičín ... Liban - Libáň ... Neupaka - Paka Nová ... Sobotka
Joachimsthal, Sct. - Sv. Jáchymov (subdistricts:) Joachimsthal, Sct. - Sv. Jáchymov ... Platten - Blatno
Jungbunzlau - Boleslav Mladá (subdistricts:) Benatek - Benátky ... Jungbunzlau - Boleslav Mladá
Kaaden - Kadaň (subdistricts:) Duppau - Doupov ... Kaaden - Kadaň ... Preßnitz - Přísečnice
Kaplitz - Kaplice (subdistricts:) Gratzen - Nové Hrady ... Hohenfurth - Brody Vyšši ... Kaplitz - Kaplice
Karlsbad - Karlovy Vary (subdistricts:) Karlsbad - Karlovy Vary ... Petschau - Bečov
Karolinenthal - Karlín (subdistricts:) Brandeis an der Elbe - Brandýs nad Labem ... Karolinenthal - Karlín
Kladno (subdistricts:) Kladno ... Unhošt - Unhošť
Klattau - Klatovy (subdistricts:) Klattau - Klatovy ... Neuern - Nýrsko ... Planitz - Plánice
Königgrätz - Hradec Králové (subdistricts:) Hořitz - Hořice ... Königgrätz - Hradec Králové ... Nechanitz - Nechanice
Königinhof an der Elbe - Dvůr Králové nad Labem (subdistricts:) Jaroměř ... Königinhof an der Elbe - Dvůr Králové nad Labem
Königliche Weinberge - Královské Vinohrady (subdistricts:) Eule - Jilové ... Königliche Weinberge - Královské Vinohrady
Kolin - Kolín (subdistricts:) Kauřim - Kouřim ... Kolin - Kolín
Komotau - Chomůtov (subdistricts:) Görkau - Jirkov ... Komotau - Chomůtov ... Sebastiansberg - Bastianperk
Kralowitz - Kralovice (subdistricts:) Kralowitz - Kralovice ... Manetin - Manětín
Krumau - Krumlov (subdistricts:) Kalsching - Chvalšiny ... Krumau - Krumlov ... Oberplan - Planá
Kuttenberg - Hora Kutná (subdistricts:) Kohljanowitz - Janovice Uhlířské ... Kuttenberg - Hora Kutná
Landskron - Lanškroun (subdistricts:) Landskron - Lanškroun ... Wildenschwert - Ústí nad Orlicí
Laun - Louny (subdistricts:) Laun - Louny
Ledeč (subdistricts:) Ledeč ... Unterkralowitz - Kralovice Dolní
Leitmeritz - Litoměřice (subdistricts:) Auscha - Ouštěk ... Leitmeritz - Litoměřice ... Lobositz - Lovosice
Leitomischl - Mitomyšl (subdistricts:) Leitomischl - Mitomyšl
Luditz - Žlutice (subdistricts:) Buchau - Bochov ... Luditz - Žlutice
Melnik - Mělník (subdistricts:) Melnik - Mělník
Mies - Stříbro (subdistricts:) Mies - Stříbro ... Staab - Stodo ... Tuschkau - Touškov
Moldauthein - Týn nad Vltavou (subdistricts:) Moldauthein - Týn nad Vltavou
Mühlhausen - Milevsko (subdistricts:) Bechin - Bechyně ... Mühlhausen - Milevsko
Münchengrätz - Mnichovo Hradiště (subdistricts:) Münchengrätz - Mnichovo Hradiště ... Weißwasser - Bělá
Nachod - Náchod (subdistricts:) Böhmisch Skalitz - Skalice Česká ... Nachod - Náchod
Neubydžow - Bydžov Nový (subdistricts:) Chlumetz - Chlumec ... Neubydžow - Bydžov Nový
Neuhaus - Jindřichův Hradec (subdistricts:) Neubistritz - Bystřice Nová ... Neuhaus - Jindřichův Hradec
Neustadt an der Mettau - Nové Město nad Metují (subdistricts:) Neustadt an der Mettau - Nové Město nad Metují ... Opočno
Pardubitz - Pardubice (subdistricts:) Holitz - Holice ... Pardubitz - Pardubice ... Přelauč - Přelouč
Pilgram - Pelhřimov (subdistricts:) Kamenitz an der Linde - Kamenice nad Lípou ... Patzau - Pacov ... Pilgram - Pelhřimov ... Počatek - Počátky
Pilsen - Plzeň (subdistricts:) Blowitz - Blovice ... Pilsen - Plzeň
Pisek - Písek (subdistricts:) Mirowitz - Mirovice ... Pisek - Písek ... Wodňan - Vodňany
Plan - Planá (subdistricts:) Königswart - Kinžvart ... Plan - Planá
Poděbrad - Poděbrady (subdistricts:) Königstadtl - Městec Králové ... Nimburg - Nymburk ... Poděbrad - Poděbrady
Podersam - Podbořany (subdistricts:) Jechnitz - Jesenice ... Podersam - Podbořany
Polička (subdistricts:) Polička
Prachatitz - Prachatice (subdistricts:) Netolitz - Netolice ... Prachatitz - Prachatice ... Winterberg - Vimperk
Přestitz - Přestice (subdistricts:) Nepomuk ... Přestitz - Přestice
Přibram - Příbram (subdistricts:) Dobřiš - Dobříš ... Přibram - Příbram
Rakonitz - Rakovník (subdistricts:) Pürglitz - Křivoklát ... Rakonitz - Rakovník
Raudnitz - Roudnice (subdistricts:) Libochowitz - Libochovice ... Raudnitz - Roudnice
Reichenau an der Kněžna - Rychnov nad Kněžnou (subdistricts:) Adlerkosteletz - Kostelec nad Orlicí ... Reichenau an der Kněžna - Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Reichenberg - Liberec (subdistricts:) Kratzau - Chrastava ... Reichenberg - Liberec
Rokitzan - Rokycany (subdistricts:) Rokitzan - Rokycany ... Zbirow - Zbiroh
Rumburg - Rumburk (subdistricts:) Rumburg - Rumburk ... Warnsdorf
Saaz - Zatec (subdistricts:) Postelberg - Postoloprty ... Saaz - Žatec
Schlan - Slaný (subdistricts:) Neustraschitz - Strašecí Nové ... Schlan - Slaný ... Welwarn - Velvary
Schluckenau - Šluknov (subdistricts:) Hainspach - Haňšpach ... Schluckenau - Šluknov
Schüttenhofen - Sušice (subdistricts:) Bergreichenstein - Hory Kašperské ... Hartmanitz - Hartmanice ... Schüttenhofen - Sušice
Selčan - Sedlčany (subdistricts:) Sedletz - Sedlec ... Selčan - Sedlčany ... Wotitz - Votice
Semil - Semily (subdistricts:) Eisenbrod - Brod Železný ... Lomnitz an der Popelka - Lomnice nad Popelkou ... Semil - Semily
Senftenberg - Žamberk (subdistricts:) Grulich - Králíky ... Rokitnitz - Rokytnice ... Senftenberg - Žamberk
Smichow - Smíchov (subdistricts:) Königsaal - Zbraslav ... Smichow - Smíchov
Starkenbach - Jilemnice (subdistricts:) Hochstadt - Vysoké ... Rochlitz - Roketnice ... Starkenbach - Jilemnice
Strakonitz - Strakonice (subdistricts:) Horažďowitz - Horažďovice ... Strakonitz - Strakonice ... Wolin - Volyně
Tabor - Tábor (subdistricts:) Jungwoschitz - Vožice Mladá ... Soběslau - Soběslav ... Tabor - Tábor
Tachau - Tachov (subdistricts:) Pfraumberg - Přimda ... Tachau - Tachov
Taus - Domažlice (subdistricts:) Neugedein - Kdyné ... Taus - Domažlice
Tepl - Teplá (subdistricts:) Marienbad - Marianské Lázně ... Tepl - Teplá ... Weseritz - Bezdružice
Teplitz - Teplice (subdistricts:) Teplitz - Teplice
Tetschen - Děčín (subdistricts:) Bensen - Benešov ... Böhmisch Kamnitz - Kamenice Česká ... Tetschen - Děčín
Trautenau - Trutnov (subdistricts:) Eipel - Úpice ... Marschendorf - Maršov ... Schatzlar - Žacléř ... Trautenau - Trutnov
Turnau - Turnov (subdistricts:) Böhmisch Aicha - Dub Český ... Turnau - Turnov
Wittingau - Třeboň (subdistricts:) Lomnitz - Lomnice ... Weseli an der Lužnitz - Veselí nad Lužnicí ... Wittingau - Třeboň
Žižkov - Žičkov (subdistricts:) Řičan - Říčany ... Žižkow - Žižkov

© János Bogárdi, 2017 | contact
This page is http://www.austriahungary.info/en/gazetteer1900/bohmen